English (Animal Biology; Crustaceans)
Y-organ [correct]; y-organ [correct]
DEF: A molting gland in the eyestalk of certain crustaceans that secretes the molting hormones ecdysone and crustecdysone.
French (Biologie animale; Crustacés)
organe Y [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glande de mue de certains crustacés qui sécrète les hormones de mue :ecdysone et crustecdysone.