English (Wood Sawing; Types of Wood)
Select Structural [correct]
DEF: A lumber grade from the National Lumber Grades Authority (B.C.) which applies to scaffold planks.
CONT: There is only one grade : "Select Structural". The grade stamp identification for this grade is "Sel Scaffold".
French (Sciage du bois; Sortes de bois)
Structure Choisie [feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de bois d’échafaud déterminée par la commission canadienne de classification des sciages(Colombie-Britannique).
CONT: Il n’ y a qu'une qualité "Structure Choisie". L'identification de l'étampe pour cette qualité est "Choisi Échafaud".