English (Analytical Chemistry)
bifunctional ion exchanger [correct]
DEF: An ion exchanger containing two types of ionogenic groups.
French (Chimie analytique)
échangeur d'ions bifonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échangeur d’ions contenant deux types de groupes ionogènes.