English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
jigged bed [correct]; mobile jigged bed; moving bed; mobile bed
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lit mobile [correct, masculine noun]; lit pulsé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un échangeur d’ions, lit de résine soumis à des pulsations.