English (Chemical Engineering)
available exchange capacity
CONT: Available exchange capacity represents the capacity of an exchange resin measured up to the point where the ion content of the effluent is equal to that of the influent ...
French (Génie chimique)
pouvoir d'échange disponible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pouvoir d’échange disponible représente la capacité d’un échangeur mesurée jusqu'à ce que la teneur en ions de l'effluent soit égale à celle de l'influent [...]