English (Chemical Engineering)
resin matrix [correct]
DEF: The molecular network of an ion exchanger which carries the ionogenic groups.
French (Génie chimique)
matrice de la résine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] réseau moléculaire d’un échangeur d’ions qui porte les groupes ionogènes.