English (Chemistry)
acid form of cation exchanger [correct]
DEF: The ionic form of a cation exchanger in which the counter-ions are hydrogen ions (H-form) or the ionogenic groups have added a proton forming an undissociated acid.
French (Chimie)
forme acide d'un échangeur de cations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] forme ionique d’un échangeur de cations dans laquelle les contre-ions des ions hydrogènes(forme H+) ou dont les groupes ionogènes ont fixé un proton donnant ainsi un acide non dissocié.