English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
back-extraction; back extraction; reextraction
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
réextraction [correct, feminine noun]; désextraction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération au cours de laquelle les éléments fixés sélectivement sur un échangeur d’ions sont remis en solution aqueuse.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
extracción del respaldo [feminine noun]