English (Analytical Chemistry)
homogeneous ion-exchange membrane [correct]
DEF: ... membrane material ... made only from ion exchanging material ...
French (Chimie analytique)
membrane échangeuse d'ions homogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] membrane [...] réalisée uniquement à partir d’un matériau échangeur d’ions [...]