English (Chemistry; Chemical Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
ionized complex [correct]
CONT: The exchange material may be required to fix ions or ionized complexes of very varied dimensions and weights.
French (Chimie; Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux)
complexe ionisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des échanges l'échangeur peut être amené à fixer des ions ou des complexes ionisés de dimensions et de poids très variables.