English (Heat (Physics); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
sludge heater [correct]
CONT: [A] recirculation system is provided and comprises: continuous or heating recirculating pumps which have the primary purpose of pumping enough sludge through the exchanger sludge heater to maintain the temperature of the sludge; ...
French (Chaleur (Physique); Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
réchauffeur de boues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comporte des pompes de recirculation continue ou de chauffage, dont le but premier est de véhiculer à travers l'échangeur de chaleur-réchauffeur de boues un débit suffisant pour assurer le maintien en température de la masse de boues [...]