English (Papermaking Machines)
blow tank [correct]
DEF: A storage tank in which cooked pulp is stored after it is blown tangentially from a digester into a separator, with pulp dropping into the tank, and the steam and gases escaping from the top vent to a steam condenser.
French (Machines à papier)
réservoir de décharge [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de décharge par soufflage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) appareil séparant d’une part la lessive "noire" et la pâte, et vers le haut la vapeur qui est condensée dans un échangeur de température.
OBS: Pour la définition, voir l’article 3.2.3.1. dans VIPAP, 1976.