English (Wastewater Treatment)
recirculation system
CONT: [A] recirculation system is provided and comprises continuous or heating recirculating pumps which have the primary purpose of pumping enough sludge through the exchanger sludge heater to maintain the temperature of the sludge; ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
circuit de recirculation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le circuit de recirculation [comporte] des pompes de recirculation continue ou de chauffage, dont le but premier est de véhiculer à travers l'échangeur de chaleur-réchauffeur de boues un débit suffisant pour assurer le maintien en température de la masse de boues [...]