English (Chemical Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
sodium phase
CONT: ... the second with cation exchange resin operating in the sodium phase ...
French (Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux)
phase sodium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'installation est constituée par deux échangeurs [...] résine échangeuse de cations fonctionnant en phase sodium et régénérée au chlorure de sodium.