English (Management Operations (General); Statistics)
disaggregated results [correct, plural]
CONT: The change in sample size and inclusion criteria (age and provinces) will allow for more precise and disaggregated results by sub-population groups and provinces.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Statistique)
résultats désagrégés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les modifications apportées à la taille de l'échantillon et aux critères d’inclusion(âge et provinces) permettront d’obtenir des résultats plus précis et désagrégés par groupes de sous-populations et provinces.