English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
count [correct, noun]
DEF: [The number] of fish or shellfish per unit of weight.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
moule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre d’individus d’une pêche monospécifique compris dans un échantillon d’un poids déterminé.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
número de peces por kilo [masculine noun]