English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
uncleaned sample [correct]
CONT: The sample as it arrives is referred to as the uncleaned sample. ... Percentages by weight for grading feed peas refer to percentages of the uncleaned sample, or the gross weight.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon non nettoyé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À sa réception, l'échantillon est considéré comme l'échantillon non nettoyé. [...] Les pourcentages en poids pour classer les pois fourragers se rapportent aux pourcentages de l'échantillon non nettoyé, ou le poids brut.