English (Scientific Research Methods; Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
method [correct, noun]
DEF: The series of procedures from receipt of a sample for analysis through to the production of the final result.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
méthode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série d’opérations depuis la réception d’un échantillon à analyser jusqu'à la production du résultat final.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Inocuidad Alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
método [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modo ordenado o sistemático de proceder para alcanzar un fin determinado.