English (Scientific Research Methods; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
pooled sample [correct]
CONT: The process of getting a pooled sample is as follows. The same amount of sample is taken from "n" individuals and mixed (homogeneously).
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
échantillon groupé [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon combiné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque échantillon combiné est constitué du regroupement de 5 échantillons primaires de 200 g.
Spanish (Métodos de investigación científica; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
muestra mixta [feminine noun]; muestra combinada [feminine noun]