English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
unofficial sample [correct]
DEF: [A] sample [of grain] drawn without the supervision of an employee of the Canadian Grain Commission or a Canadian Grain Commission accredited sampling service provider.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon non officiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon [de grain] prélevé sans la supervision d’un employé autorisé de la Commission canadienne des grains [ou un fournisseur de services accrédité par la Commission canadienne des grains].