English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
processed sample [correct]
DEF: An unofficial sample of grain declared to be conditioned or cleaned to meet end user specifications [and for which] the determination of dockage and/or determination of commercially clean are not performed or reported.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon traité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon de grain non officiel déclaré comme ayant été conditionné ou nettoyé pour satisfaire aux caractéristiques précisées par l'utilisateur final, et pour lequel le taux d’impuretés et/ou la propreté commerciale ne sont ni déterminés ni déclarés.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Cultivo de plantas industriales; Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
muestra procesada [correct, feminine noun]; muestra limpia [correct, feminine noun]