English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
official inspection [correct]
CONT: An official inspection is [completed] when an official sample of grain [has been] graded by a Canadian Grain Commission inspector.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
inspection officielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inspection d’un échantillon officiel de grain par un inspecteur de la Commission canadienne des grains effectuée aux fins de classement.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Cultivo de plantas industriales; Molinería y cereales)
inspección oficial [correct, feminine noun]