English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
instantaneous growth rate [correct]; instantaneous rate of growth [correct]
DEF: A measure of the daily weight increase determined from a sample of fish over a short period of time ...
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux de croissance instantanée [correct, masculine noun]; taux instantané de croissance [correct, masculine noun]; taux instantané d'accroissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'augmentation en poids journalière, déterminée, pour une courte période, à partir d’un échantillon de poissons [...]