English (Beverages)
shipment sample [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] sample taken in the country of origin and supplied by the seller to the buyer, considered to be representative of the contracted teas.
OBS: shipment sample: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
échantillon d'embarquement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échantillon prélevé dans le pays d’origine et fourni par le vendeur à l'acheteur, considéré comme représentatif des thés objets du contrat.
OBS: échantillon d’embarquement : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.