English (Beverages)
outturn sample [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] sample taken from the delivered lot which the buyer uses to compare its quality with the shipment sample.
OBS: otturn sample: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Terminology related to the tea industry.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
échantillon de ressortie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Échantillon prélevé sur le lot expédié et qui sert à l'acheteur à comparer la qualité de celui-ci avec l'échantillon d’embarquement.
OBS: échantillon de ressortie: terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie relative à l’industrie du thé.