English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture; Ecosystems)
systematic sample [correct]
DEF: A sample consisting of sampling units selected in conformity with some regular pattern (e.g. the sample formed from every twentieth 2-chain strip of forest, or from every tenth tree in every fifth row).
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
échantillon systématique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon obtenu par sondage systématique, c.-à-d. échantillon comportant des unités d’échantillonnage sélectionnées conformément à une règle ou modèle fixés a priori(par ex. échantillon formé à partir de chaque vingtième d’une bande forestière ou de chaque dixième arbre dans chaque cinquième ligne).
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
muestra sistemática [correct, feminine noun]