English (Psychology (General))
wide range achievement test
CONT: Comparing the Woodcock-Johnson achievement cluster scores and wide range achievement test in a learning disabled and regular education population [Article taken from the Journal of clinical Psychology, 1983, 39 (1) 86-90] Relationship between reading scores on the wide range achievement test and the Gilmore oral reading test in young children ... [Source - PASCAL database].
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
test de réussite sur un domaine étendu [masculine noun]
CONT: Comparaison entre le Test de réussite sur un domaine étendu(Wide Range Achievement Test) et les scores obtenus au Test de lecture, écriture et mathématiques de Woodcock-Johnson sur un échantillon composé de 21 étudiants normaux et 18 étudiants handicapés [Source :base de données PASCAL].