English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
off-grades of grain and grades of screening order [correct]
OBS: This order, issued by the Commission, provides the authority for the application of the grading terms "rejected," "sample," "tough," "damp," "moist" and "wet," and defines grades of screenings.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
arrêté sur les grains hors-grades et sur les grades de criblures [correct]
OBS: Cet arrêté, émis par la Commission, confère le pouvoir d’appliquer les termes «rejeté», «échantillon», «gourd», «humide», «mouillé» et «trempe» en effectuant l'agréage, et définit les grades de criblures.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.