English (Production Management)
inspection by attributes [correct]
DEF: Inspection wherein certain characteristics of the sample units are assessed and classified as conforming or not conforming to specified requirements.
French (Gestion de la production)
inspection par caractéristiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En gestion de la production, évaluation et classification des caractéristiques d’un échantillon selon leur conformité aux spécifications préalables.