English (Grain Growing)
light-red spring wheat [correct]
OBS: Vitreous kernel content, less than 40%. Presence of yellow, yellow-sided and darkened seeds is allowed in a quantity which would not affect in the basic light-red colour of the wheat sample.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé roux pâle de printemps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La teneur en grains vitreux doit être de moins de 40%. La présence de grains jaunes et foncés est permise en quantités qui n’ altèrent pas la couleur roux pâle d’ensemble de l'échantillon de blé.