English (Grain Growing)
dark-red spring vitreous wheat [correct]
OBS: Vitreous kernel content, not less than 75%. The presence of yellow, yellow-sided, bleached and darkened seeds is allowed in such an amount which does not affect the basis dark-red colour of the wheat sample.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé de force roux foncé de printemps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La teneur en grain vitreux est d’au moins 75%. La présence de grains jaunes, décolorés et foncés est admissible en quantités qui n’ altèrent pas la couleur roux foncé d’ensemble de l'échantillon de blé.