English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
contrasting class [correct]; CON CL [correct]
OBS: contrasting classes: Grains of another class which are of a contrasting colour, size and/or shape to the predominant grains in the sample.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
classe contrastante [correct, feminine noun]; CON CL [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: classes contrastantes : Grains d’une autre classe qui sont d’une couleur, d’une grosseur ou d’une forme contrastante aux grains prédominants dans un échantillon.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
clase contrastante [correct, feminine noun]