English (Grain Growing)
yellow-red spring wheat [correct]
OBS: Vitreous kernel content, less than 40%. Presence of yellow-sided and yellow seeds is allowed in a quantity which does affect the basic red colour of wheat sample and creates a mottled appearance.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé jaune roux de printemps [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La teneur en grains vitreux doit être de moins de 40%. La présence de grains à côtés jaunes et de grains jaunes est admissible en quantités qui altèrent la couleur roux d’ensemble de l'échantillon de blé et créent un aspect tacheté.