English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
spread method [correct]
DEF: One of the two error-distribution methods that involves the spread of t-taintings at the one sample error rate.
OBS: The other method is the load-and-spread method.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
méthode de dispersion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des deux méthodes de distribution des erreurs qui correspond à la dispersion des altérations-a dans toutes les cellules au taux d’une erreur par échantillon.
OBS: L’autre méthode est la méthode de l’attribution-dispersion.