English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Glass Beads and Small Glassware; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
beading needle [correct]
CONT: For the smaller beads, such as 11/0 or 14/0 seed beads, you may find that a very thin beading needle may be the only needle that can be inserted through these small bead holes.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Perles de verre et verroterie; Arts et culture autochtones)
porte-équarrissoir [correct, masculine noun]; porte-pique [correct, masculine noun]; aiguille à perler [feminine noun]
CONT: Enfilage et tissage des colliers de perles. Description du matériel indispensable : Aiguilles à petits chas, porte-équarrissoir avec grosse aiguille à repriser n° 1, [...]
OBS: équarrissoir : Outil de vannier, servant à égaliser la largeur des éclisses et des copeaux d’osier.