English (Packaging)
berry basket [correct]; till basket [correct]; berry box [correct]; berry cup [correct]
DEF: A small wood, plastic or board container, often with a cubic form, usually open at the top, and used for berries, small fruits and vegetables.
French (Emballages)
cassot [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; casseau [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Petit récipient de forme cubique, autrefois fait d’écorce de bouleau mais aujourd’hui fait d’éclisses de bois, de plastique ou de carton, utilisé pour le conditionnement des petits fruits et des légumes.
CONT: [...] un cassot de framboises [...]