English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
fuel-efficient vehicle [correct, standardized]; energy-efficient vehicle [correct]
OBS: fuel-efficient vehicle: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule écoénergétique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; véhicule à haut rendement énergétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: véhicule écoénergétique : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.