English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles; Cooking and Gastronomy)
lunch box [correct]; lunchbox [correct]; lunch-box [correct]; lunch pail [correct]; lunch bucket [correct]; dinner pail [correct]; dinner bucket [correct]
DEF: A small container, made of somewhat rigid fabric, metal or plastic and with a handle, that a person uses to carry their lunch to school or work.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires; Cuisine et gastronomie)
boîte à lunch [correct, feminine noun]; boîte à tartines [correct, feminine noun, Belgium]; boîte à goûter [feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte en tissu rigide, en métal ou en plastique, habituellement munie d’une poignée, servant à transporter un repas au lieu de travail ou à l'école.