English (Continuing Education)
adult school
OBS: Title of a private association in the United Kingdom which meets as study circles or discussion groups without a teacher.
OBS: Adult school: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
école d'adultes [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le Royaume-Uni désigne une association qui organise des cercles d’étude ou des groupes de discussion sans l’aide d’un enseignant.
OBS: École d’adultes : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
escuela de adultos [feminine noun]