English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
associate fellow [correct]
CONT: [Dr. ...], MD with the Department of Emergency Medicine, was selected as an Associate Fellow of the UNC [University of North Carolina] School of Medicine Academy of Educators ...
French (Grades et diplômes)
chercheur associé [masculine noun]; chercheuse associée [feminine noun]
CONT: Professeur [...] de l'École supérieure d’affaires publiques et internationales de l'Université d’Ottawa, a été choisi comme chercheur associé pour l'année 2009-2010 par le Conseil international du Canada.