English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training; Air Forces; Medicine and Health)
Canadian Forces School of Survival and Aeromedical Training [correct]; CFSSAT [correct]; Canadian Forces School of Aeromedical Training [former designation, correct]; CFSAT [former designation, correct]; CFSAT
OBS: Canadian Forces School of Survival and Aeromedical Training; CFSSAT: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes; Médecine et santé)
École de survie et de médecine de l'air des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; ESMAFC [correct, feminine noun]; École de médecine de l'air des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EMAFC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EMAFC
OBS: École de survie et de médecine de l'air des Forces canadiennes; ESMAFC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.