English (Indigenous Sociology)
band school [correct]; band-operated school [correct]
CONT: The band school, which attends to its own administration offers instruction up to the second year of high school. In 1985, this will be increased to the fourth year.
French (Sociologie des Autochtones)
école de bande [correct, feminine noun]; école administrée par une bande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pikogan a son école de bande. On y dispense des cours du niveau primaire jusqu'à la quatrième année. On compte, dans les années à venir, pouvoir y offrir le cours primaire en entier [...]