English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
low-level skills [correct, plural]
CONT: Finally, "low-level" skills are those for which you are neither motivated nor capable. For example, if refereeing interpersonal interactions falls in this quadrant, you are probably not a good candidate as a team facilitator. You will struggle with it, people will be angry and upset with your performance and you will be miserable.
CONT: The only way to master a skill is to succeed in using it. You won't succeed very often with low-level skills, but if you want to improve, you must keep working on the skill until you gradually start to get it right.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
aptitudes élémentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le nouvel apprentissage de commerce commence, selon les cantons, par un cours de base à l'école professionnelle de commerce. Le cours de base enseigne d’une part les compétences sociales telles que l'aptitude au travail en équipe, la civilité ou la responsabilité personnelle et d’autre part dans le domaine de l'administration différentes techniques de travail, l'utilisation de nouvelles technologies etc. Au cours de cette phase, les apprentis acquièrent des aptitudes élémentaires. Le cours de base soulage ainsi les maîtres d’apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aptitudes básicas [correct, feminine noun]