English (Trade; Educational Institutions)
business school [correct]; business college
DEF: Specialized educational centre in the science of managing businesses and non-profit making institutions, normally providing an MBA [Master of Business Administration].
OBS: business school: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce; Établissements d'enseignement)
école de commerce [correct, feminine noun]; école de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; école commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Centre d’éducation spécialisé dans l’enseignement théorique et pratique de la manière de diriger et gérer des affaires ou des institutions sans [but lucratif].
OBS: école de commerce : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio; Establecimientos de enseñanza)
escuela de negocios [correct, feminine noun]; escuela de comercio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Centro docente especializado en la enseñanza téorica y práctica de la ciencia de dirigir y administrar negocios o instituciones sin afán de lucro.
OBS: escuela de negocios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.