English (Educational Institutions)
school-community centre [correct]; school/community centre [correct]; school community centre [correct]
OBS: Even though the school board is the only one to manage such centres, they are called school community centres because the community has a greater use of its facilities than in a traditional school.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
centre scolaire communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans de nombreux cas, c'est à cause d’une plus grande utilisation communautaire de l'école traditionnelle qu'on est venu à s’identifier comme «centre scolaire communautaire». Mais la gestion de ces établissements est, généralement, uniquement scolaire.