English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
training website [correct, see observation]; training Web site [correct]; web training site [correct, see observation]; web-training site [correct, see observation]; Web training site [correct]; web-based training site [correct, see observation]; Web-based training site [correct]
CONT: ARTech released the first course at distance - which you can already get through the Internet - and the initial version of the new training Web site where you can find all the information regarding GeneXus courses that ARTech provides.
CONT: Web-based training may be compared to current implementations of classroom and computer-based training (CBT) in quality of training outcomes. But what advantage would a training institution has in establishing a web-training site versus producing a CD-ROM or client/server-based training system?
CONT: The Web-based training site contains built-in methods for participants' progress reports on their learning experiences but does not provide feedback and evaluation concerning their thoughts and learning experiences.
OBS: training website; web training site; web-training site; web-based training site: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
site Web de formation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; site de formation sur le Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'école a mis à l'essai www. blackboard. com, un site Web de formation gratuite qui permet aux enseignants de publier du matériel didactique, des discussions de classe et même des examens en ligne. Les enseignants utilisent ce site pour plusieurs cours d’anglais et pour un cours de droit. Blackboard. com a été complété avec des adresses de courrier électronique gratuites pour les étudiants, des calendriers, etc., par l'entremise de www. schoolmaster. net.
OBS: site Web de formation : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
OBS: site de formation sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
sitio web de formación [correct, masculine noun]