English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
forest school [correct]
CONT: Forest school is an outdoor education delivery model in which students visit natural spaces to learn personal, social and technical skills. ... Forest school uses the woods and forests as a means to build independence and self-esteem ... Topics are cross-curriculum (broad in subject) ...
OBS: Forest school can refer to either a teaching method and theory or to a physical entity.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
école en forêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'école en forêt est un programme [...] spécialisé [pour les enfants de tout âge] qui se concentre sur l'apprentissage en milieu forestier.
OBS: L'école en forêt peut désigner soit une méthode et une théorie d’enseignement, soit une entité physique.