English (Educational Institutions; School and School-Related Administration)
nature school [correct]; nature-based school [correct]; outdoor school [correct]
CONT: A nature school ... is an environment where ... children begin to develop their physical skills and agility [and] where pedagogy is rooted in the relationship between the child and the local community of nature that surrounds them.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
école en nature [correct, feminine noun]; école du dehors [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une école en nature est, comme son nom l'indique, une structure scolaire où [l'on suit des classes] dans la nature, un à plusieurs jours par semaine, qu'il s’agisse d’une forêt, d’un bois, d’un jardin, d’un pré, d’une montagne, d’un lac, d’une ferme, [d’une plage, etc. ]