English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We teach the art of teaching [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces School of Instructional Technique.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous enseignons l'art d'enseigner [correct]
OBS: Devise de l'École de formation technique des Forces canadiennes.