English (Educational Institutions)
French-language school [correct]; Francophone school [correct]
CONT: More than a regular school, the French language school is an institution where language and culture are interwoven. It is a place where a strong emphasis is placed on academic excellence and where every effort is made for the preservation and growth of the French language and culture.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école francophone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les parents qui croient en l'éducation en français et qui souhaitent inscrire leur enfant dans une école francophone sont invités à s’adresser à l'École des Trois-Soleils où le personnel sera heureux de les accueillir.