English (Plant and Crop Production; Plant Biology)
stripped [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. stripped field
OBS: plant breeding
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Biologie végétale)
émasculé [correct, adjective]
OBS: par exemple un champ de maïs émasculé