English (Packaging in Plastic)
stretchwrapping [correct]; stretch-wrapping [correct]; stretch wrapping [correct]
DEF: A packaging technique which implies the use of plastic films that are wrapped around a package or pallet load with some form of mechanical tensioning.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
emballage sous film étirable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique d’emballage qui consiste à entourer un produit ou une charge d’un film plastique étirable maintenu par soudure.