English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
counter [correct]; counting machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that is used for counting loads of industrial, food, or pharmaceutical products.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
machine à compter [correct, feminine noun]; machine de comptage [correct, feminine noun]; compteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée dans l'industrie de l'emballage pour effectuer le comptage en lots de pièces de nature industrielle, alimentaire, ou pharmaceutique.