English (Packaging in Plastic)
anti-fog film [correct]
DEF: A packaging film provided with anti-fogging properties especially useful in the packaging of food products.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
film anti-buée [correct, masculine noun]; film antibuée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pellicule d’emballage dotée de caractéristiques anti-buée qui en font un support pour l'emballage alimentaire.