English (Food Industries; Hygiene and Health; Social Problems)
food bank [correct]
CONT: A food bank is a nonprofit organization that collects safe, nutritious and culturally appropriate food, and redistributes it to individuals and families experiencing food insecurity. Some food banks act exclusively as distribution centres for their member agencies ... Other food banks ... are on the frontline, giving directly to people in need.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Hygiène et santé; Problèmes sociaux)
banque alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les banques alimentaires [...] sont des organismes sans but lucratif dont les activités ont pour seul but de nourrir les personnes dans le besoin. Les banques alimentaires remplissent un certain nombre de fonctions, notamment la réception, la conservation, l'entreposage, l'emballage, le réemballage et la distribution d’aliments destinés à être consommés en dehors des installations [...]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Higiene y Salud; Problemas sociales)
banco de alimentos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un banco de alimentos es una institución sin ánimo de lucro que busca alimentos gratuitos, los almacena, clasifica y luego distribuye a centros asistenciales que tengan como fin ayudar a los necesitados [...]
CONT: ¿Cuál es la finalidad de un banco de alimentos? [La] tarea consiste en conseguir alimentos excedentes de empresas, grandes superficies, sobrantes agrícolas y distribuirlos entre determinadas instituciones benéficas [...]