English (Technical Textiles)
nonwoven absorbent fabric [correct]; nonwoven absorbent [correct, noun]
CONT: ... sensitive skin ... This may be a concern for individuals with bladder or bowel control disorders if their skin is easily irritated by the synthetic films and bleached, wood-based fibers common to nonwoven absorbents.
French (Textiles techniques)
tissu non tissé absorbant [correct, masculine noun]; non-tissé absorbant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le textile non tissé est à la base de plusieurs produits de filtration industrielle[. L'entreprise produit] aussi des tissus non tissés absorbants et des vêtements à usage spécifique adaptés à des domaines aussi variés que l'emballage, l'essuyage, les cosmétiques ou la décoration.