English (Government Contracts)
wood packaging materials [correct]
OBS: wood packaging materials: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
matériaux d'emballage en bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: matériaux d’emballage en bois : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.