English (Winemaking)
packing barrel; packing cask
OBS: A cask of light wood used as a packing to protect wine casks during transport for long distances.
French (Industrie vinicole)
double-fût
OBS: Fût d’emballage en bois blanc utilisé pour protéger les barriques pendant les transports à longue distance.