English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
composite
DEF: Applies to a container which parts are made of different materials such as fibreboard, metal, wood, plastics, etc.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
mixte [adjective]; composite [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un emballage constitué de divers matériaux tels que carton, métal, bois, matière plastique, etc.