English (Special Packaging; Packaging Techniques)
creped cellulose wadding [correct]
DEF: Cushioning material included in a package to insulate, absorb liquids or provide cushioning.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Techniques d'emballage)
capitonnage de cellulose [masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau d’emballage composé de feuilles de fibres de pâte de bois ayant subi un crêpage.