English (Special Packaging)
tubular package [correct]; tubular pack [correct]; tube pack [correct]
DEF: Any type of package that has a tube shape, whether it is made of plastic, metal, cardboard or paper.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
emballage tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout type d’emballage ayant une forme tubulaire, qu'il soit de plastique, de métal, de carton ou de papier.