English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
beverage board [correct]; beverage cardboard [correct]
CONT: The Germany-based firm said that the can body is made of a patented multilayer beverage board which is developed to be used for beverages, including beer, sparkling soft drinks, juices and coffee drinks.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton pour liquides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Attaqué par les matériaux concurrents, l'emballage en carton pour liquides s’offre une cure de rajeunissement en adoptant des formes inédites.