English (Shipping and Delivery; Packaging)
corrugated and solid fibre box
OBS: A rectangular three dimensional shipping container, made either of solid fibreboard, or of corrugated fibreboard. Distinguished from carton which is not designed as an outer shipping container.
French (Expédition et livraison; Emballages)
caisse en carton ondulé et compact
OBS: Emballage d’expédition parallélépipédique, fait de carton dur, compact ou ondulé; se distingue du carton qui n’ est pas destiné à servir d’emballage extérieur pour l'expédition.