English (Packaging in Paperboard)
telescope cover box [correct]; telescoping two-piece box [correct]
DEF: Packaging made of two pieces, one scored and slotted body blank and one scored and slotted cover blank. The telescope cover differs from the full telescope box in that its cover does not close over the full depth of the body.
French (Emballages en carton)
boîte cloche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Emballage composé d’un corps et d’un couvercle, formés chacun d’une seule pièce de carton refoulée et échancrée. La boîte cloche diffère de la boîte télescopique du fait que la hauteur de son couvercle est inférieure à la hauteur du corps.
OBS: "Boîte cloche" a été normalisé par l’AFNOR.