English (Packaging in Paperboard)
tray former [correct]; tray-forming machine [correct]; tray erecting machine [correct]; traymaker
DEF: A machine used for the erection of (generally) corrugated tray blanks. The following operations are the loading and sealing of the tray which are made on the same machine or on different systems.
French (Emballages en carton)
barquetteuse [correct, feminine noun]; formeuse de barquettes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à la fabrication de barquettes et plateaux d’emballage en carton.