English (Packaging in Paperboard; Brewing and Malting)
six-pack [correct, noun]
DEF: A package containing six units of a product, especially one with six cans of beer.
French (Emballages en carton; Brasserie et malterie)
pack de six [correct, masculine noun, France]; emballage de six [masculine noun]
OBS: pack :Emballage de carton qui maintient et permet de porter ensemble un certain nombre de petites bouteilles de bière, de soda, etc.