English (Packaging in Paperboard)
full telescope box [correct]; FTB [correct]; telescopic box
DEF: Packaging made of two pieces, one scored and slotted body blank and one scored and slotted cover blank. The cover is the same depth as the body.
French (Emballages en carton)
caisse télescopique [correct, feminine noun]; caisse télescope [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; boîte télescopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emballage composé d’un corps et d’un couvercle, formés chacun d’une seule pièce de carton refoulée et échancrée, la hauteur du couvercle étant égale à la hauteur du corps.
OBS: caisse télescope : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.