English (Packaging in Paperboard)
five panel folder [correct]; F.P.F. [correct]; FPF [correct]; five panel wrapper [correct]
DEF: Packaging made from a one piece scored and slotted blank of five panels with two of these panels fully overlapping, and with flaps at both end.
French (Emballages en carton)
enveloppe cinq panneaux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fourreau cinq panneaux [correct, masculine noun]; enveloppe à cinq panneaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Emballage formé d’une seule pièce de carton refoulée et échancrée de façon à former cinq panneaux, dont deux se recouvrent, et fermé par des rabats situés aux deux têtes de l'emballage.
OBS: Le terme "enveloppe cinq panneaux" a été normalisé par l’AFNOR.