English (Packaging in Paperboard)
wraparound tray [correct]
CONT: Most wraparound case packers can pack into full wraparound cases or trays.
OBS: The wraparound concept is that of the "tightpack" case, literally meaning that the products are packed very tightly in the case.
French (Emballages en carton)
barquette Wrap-Around [feminine noun]; barquette wrap-around [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Barquette formée à partir d’une découpe de carton offrant la possibilité d’emballage par mouvement de surenveloppage autour des produits.
OBS: Terme proposé à partir d’une notion assimilée, la caisse wrap-around.