English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
informed purchasing decisions [correct]
CONT: The Consumer Packaging and Labelling Act requires that prepackaged consumer products bear accurate and meaningful labelling information to help consumers make informed purchasing decisions.
OBS: informed purchasing decisions: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
décisions d'achat éclairées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Loi sur l'emballage et l'étiquetage des produits de consommation exige que l'étiquetage apposé sur un article textile de consommation contienne des renseignements exacts et suffisamment explicites pour permettre aux consommateurs de prendre des décisions d’achat éclairées.
OBS: décisions d’achat éclairées : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.