English (Quality Control (Management); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Customs and Excise)
declared net quantity [correct]
CONT: A lot will not meet the requirements of the Consumer Packaging and Labelling Act and Regulations if in a sample the number of units containing less than the declared net quantity, by more than the prescribed tolerance, exceeds the number permitted by the Regulations.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Douanes et accise)
quantité nette déclarée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un lot ne sera pas conforme aux exigences de la Loi et du Règlement sur l'emballage et l'étiquetage des produits de consommation si, dans un échantillon, le nombre d’unités contenant moins de la quantité nette déclarée dépasse la valeur permise par le Règlement, au-delà de la tolérance prescrite.