English (Special Packaging; Environment)
environmentally friendly packaging [correct]; green packaging [correct]; ecopackaging [correct]; eco-packaging [correct]; ecological packaging [correct]
CONT: Environmentally friendly packaging causes less damage to the environment. There are three types: reusable packaging, ... recyclable packaging, ... biodegradable packaging.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Environnement)
emballage écologique [correct, masculine noun]; emballage vert [correct, masculine noun]; écoemballage [correct, masculine noun]; éco-emballage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce qu'un emballage écologique? C'est un emballage dont l'empreinte écologique a été réduite au maximum. Par exemple, on diminue son poids le plus possible, on utilise des matériaux recyclés ou recyclables, des encres ou des colles non toxiques.