English (Official Documents; Transport of Goods)
test permit
DEF: An authorization from the Classification Committees for trial shipment of a shipping container, loading or securement method not currently authorized.
French (Documents officiels; Transport de marchandises)
permis d'essai [masculine noun]
DEF: Autorisation accordée par les Comités des Classifications permettant l'essai d’une méthode de chargement ou d’arrimage, d’un emballage de transport non homologué.