English (Security; Transport of Goods; Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
packing group [correct]; PG [correct]
CONT: It is the consignor's (shipper) responsibility to classify a substance, product or organism to determine if it is dangerous goods. ... The packing group indicates the degree of danger of a product or substance.
French (Sécurité; Transport de marchandises; Législation et réglementation (Transports))
groupe d'emballage [correct, masculine noun]; GE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il incombe à l'expéditeur de classifier une matière, un produit ou un organisme de façon à déterminer s’il s’agit de marchandises dangereuses. [...] Le groupe d’emballage indique le degré de danger d’un produit ou d’une matière.