English (Containers; Air Freight)
capacity [correct]
DEF: Total internal volume.
DEF: The volume of space within a container or a designated space expressed in appropriate units.
French (Conteneurs; Fret aérien)
capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volume intérieur total.
DEF: Volume de l'espace intérieur d’un emballage ou d’un espace désigné, exprimé en unités de mesure appropriées.
OBS: Consulter catalogue ISO sous "capacité", norme 830-8.