English (Merchandising Techniques; Special Packaging)
in-package promotion
DEF: Techniques for placing games and even coupons within packages as a form of promotion.
OBS: Usually plural.
French (Techniques marchandes; Emballages spéciaux)
conditionnement de promotion [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Techniques d’emballage axées sur la promotion à l'aide de jeux ou même de coupons placés à l'intérieur des contenants.