English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
dry pack [correct]
CONT: Containers in which unfrozen lobster meat has been packed without the addition of pickle or brine shall be marked or labelled with the words "dry pack".
OBS: Fish Inspection Regulations.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
emballage à sec [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les récipients contenant de la chair fraîche de homard non additionnée de saumure doivent être marqués ou étiquetés «emballage à sec».
OBS: Règlement sur l’inspection du poisson.