English (Advertising)
package appeal [correct]
CONT: Nature's Path has been able to parlay the key factors that affect consumer purchasing decisions into its EnviroKidz Organic line, according to Neuman. "For kids, taste is the number one factor and package appeal is number two".
French (Publicité)
attrait de l'emballage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mais l'emballage a des avantages, pour des conditions de sécurité, d’hygiène et de marketing. J’ai rarement trouvé un emballage que j’appellerai primaire, inutile. Je dis marketing car en tant que consommateur, je reconnais être sensible à l'attrait de l'emballage d’un produit.