English (Special Packaging; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
place pack [correct]
OBS: A type of packaging in which as many vegetables as possible are placed in as little space as possible.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
emballage serré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Emballage dans lequel les légumes sont placés en ordre serré de façon à prendre le moins de place possible.