English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
vacuumizer [correct]; vacuumizing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that removes air from a filled container prior to closing. It is a component of a vacuum packaging system.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
machine de mise sous vide [correct, feminine noun]; machine à vide [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un système d’emballage sous vide, machine exécutant le retrait de l'air provenant des récipients souples ou rigides, avant de les sceller définitivement.