English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
fluid path
CONT: In a sterile fluid path system, fluids flow through a lumen, the critical characteristic is that the inside of the tube is sterile.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
circuit du soluté [masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'emballage est intact, le circuit du soluté est stérile et non pyrogène.