English (Packaging in Paper; Breadmaking)
laminated bread wrappers [plural]
French (Emballages en papier; Boulangerie)
papier d'emballage doublé pour boulangeries [proposal, masculine noun]; papier d'emballage contrecollé pour boulangeries [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: bread wrappers : papier d’emballage pour boulangeries dans le "International Glossary of Technical Terms for the Pulp and Paper Industry", 1976, p. 24.