English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
reverse breakdown voltage [correct]
CONT: A conventional solid-state diode will not allow significant current if it is reverse-biased below its reverse breakdown voltage.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
tension inverse de claquage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tension inverse de claquage varie entre 10 et 1000 volts suivant le type de diode. L'emballement thermique qu'entraîne la tension de claquage détruit la diode dans la plupart des cas.