English (Small Household Appliances)
shredding disc [correct]; shredding disk
CONT: Extra Heavy Duty Food Processor. ... Comes complete with stainless steel processing blade, medium slicing and shredding discs ...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
disque déchiqueteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Moulin culinaire à extra-grand rendement.(...) Livré avec lame universelle en acier inoxydable, disques éminceur et déchiqueteur, moyenne grosseur(...)