English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Photography; CBRNE Weapons)
potassium cyanide [correct]
OBS: Potassium cyanide. ... Characteristics: White lumps. Very poisonous. Must be kept in stoppered bottles to prevent deterioration.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Photographie; Armes CBRNE)
cyanure de potassium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cyanure de potassium. masses déliquescentes, très solubles dans l'eau. Produit éminemment toxique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fotografía; Armas QBRNE)
cianuro potásico [masculine noun]