English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
epicondyle [correct]
DEF: [An] eminence on a bone above its condyle.
OBS: epicondyle: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.030: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
épicondyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] éminence sus-jacente à un condyle [...]
CONT: épicondyle : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.030 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.