English (Animal Biology)
filiform papilla [correct]; filiform papillae [correct, plural]
OBS: Papilla. Any small nipple-like projection or process of connective tissue (pl. papillae).
OBS: Filiform. Having the form of a thread or filament.
French (Biologie animale)
papille filiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Papille. Petite éminence à la surface d’une muqueuse.
OBS: Filiforme. Mince, délié comme un fil.