English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
eminence [correct]
OBS: eminence: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.027: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
éminence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proéminence osseuse plutôt longitudinale.
OBS: éminence : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.027 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.