English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
ball of the foot [correct]
DEF: The prominent part of the sole of the human foot between the base of the toes and the arch or instep.
CONT: The metatarsals articulate with the proximal phalanges of the toes, and the enlarged head of the first metatarsal forms the ball of the foot ...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
éminence métatarsienne [correct, feminine noun]; pointe du pied [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'extrémité distale, à l'endroit où les métatarsiens s’articulent avec les phalanges proximales des orteils, la large tête du premier métatarsien forme l'«éminence métatarsienne».
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
bola del pie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La metatarsalgia es un término general que se utiliza para denotar una condición dolorosa del pie en la región del metatarso del pie (el área justo antes de los dedos de los pies, más comúnmente conocida como la bola del pie).