English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
tubercle [correct]
DEF: [A small] rounded eminence on a bone.
OBS: tubercle: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.025: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
tubercule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éminence osseuse petite et arrondie.
OBS: tubercule : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.025 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
tubérculo [correct, masculine noun]