English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
low ringbone
OBS: At the coffin joint. May be due to a fractured extensor process of the coffin bone.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
forme coronaire [feminine noun]; forme basse [feminine noun]
OBS: Implique l'articulation entre la 2ième et la 3ième phalange. On distingue parfois une forme de l'éminence pyramidale(du processus extenseur).