English (Honorary Distinctions)
Innis-Gerin Medal
OBS: Awarded by the Royal Society of Canada for a distinguished and sustained contribution to the literature of the social sciences including human geography and social psychology.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille Innis-Gerin
OBS: Accordée par la Société royale du Canada à une personne dont l'œuvre écrite constitue un apport éminent et durable au progrès des sciences humaines y compris la géographie humaine et la psychologie.