English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Materials Engineering)
Morris Cohen Award [correct]
DEF: An award [given] by the Materials and Performance and Integrity Section of the Metallurgical Society (MetSoc) ... [honouring] the memory of the eminent Canadian Scientist, Morris Cohen, a renowned expert in the field of electrochemistry.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Génie des matériaux)
Prix Morris Cohen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Prix décerné par] la Section du comportement et de l'intégrité des matériaux de la Société métallurgique [honorant] la mémoire de Morris Cohen, éminent scientifique canadien et expert de renom dans le domaine de l'électrochimie.