English (Finance)
big interest [correct]
OBS: In the last third of the nineteenth century, out of the populist revolt against "big interests", the Knights of Labor emerged. At first it was a secret society which all but "lawyers, bankers, gamblers or liquor dealers, and Pinkerton detectives" could join.
French (Finances)
gros bonnet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un gros bonnet : un personnage éminent, influent.