English (Military (General); Military Administration)
distinguished professor
OBS: A Professor at one of the Colleges, deemed to be distinguished and so designated by the Deputy Minister. QRO App X
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
professeur distingué
OBS: Un professeur de l'un des collèges, qui est reconnu comme éminent et qui est ainsi désigné par le sous-ministre. QRO App X